Upcoming Weekend Indy Events

Everything Else, Except for Advertising. Nobody likes a shill.

Moderators: PWG_Silverback, PWGTickets

Upcoming Weekend Indy Events

Postby PhenomenalTLD » Wed Mar 12, 2014 9:29 am

Upcoming Events
http://wp.me/P4kQ6t-5h

3/12 OVW TV Tapings

3/12 Rockstar Pro “Amped”

3/13 NJPW Strong Style 42nd Anniversary Tour
Singles Match
Tomoaki Honma vs. Yohei Komatsu
Tag Team Match
BUSHI & Sho Tanaka vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask
Six Man Tag Team Match
CHAOS (Takashi Iizuka, Toru Yano & YOSHI-HASHI) vs. TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Yuji Nagata
Six Man Tag Team Match
CHAOS (Gedo, Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro Takahashi) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi & TAKA Michinoku)
Ten Man Tag Team Match
BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Doc Gallows, Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt & Tama Tonga) vs. Captain New Japan, Hirooki Goto, Manabu Nakanishi, Ryusuke Taguchi & Togi Makabe
Six Man Tag Team Match
CHAOS (Jado, Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii) vs. El Desperado, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito

3/14 FIP EVERYTHING BURNS in Ybor City, FL
Image
CZW World Heavyweight Championship Match
Drew Gulak defends vs. "The British Messiah" Timothy Thatcher
Super Stiff Challenge!!!
FIP World Tag Team Champion Roderick Strong vs. Biff Busick
FIP Florida Heritage Championship Match
Gran Akuma defends vs. Lince Dorado
SHINE Championship Match
Ivelisse defends vs. SHINE Tag Team Champion Leva
Plus More Featuring -
- Juicy Product of David Starr & JT Dunn
- Maxwell Chicago
- Larry "HD" Dallas
- Chasyn Rance w/ MSL
- Savages of Teddy Stigma & Eddie Graves w/ Trina Michaels
- Jonny Vandal
- Earl Cooter
- The Debuting Blake Edward Belakus
- The Debuting Submission Squad of Pierre Abernathy, Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay
- Plus Many More to be Added!

3/14/14 wXw 16 Carat Gold 2014
wXw World Tag Team Title Match
Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) (c) vs. The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann & Ricochet)
Alternate Four Way Match
Aaron Insane vs. Kim Ray vs. Matt Striker vs. Toby Blunt
Participants
1. Adam Cole
2. Trent Barreta
3. Johnny Gargano
4. Sasa Keel
5. "Bad Bones" John Klinger
6. KUSHIDA
7. Karsten Beck
8. Freddy Stahl
9. Tommaso Ciampa
10. Robert Dreissker
11. 2Face
12. Winner Road to 16 Carat Tournament (Hamburg): Axel "Axeman" Tischer, Ivan Kiev, Kim Ray, Michael Dante
13. Ricky Marvin
14. Ryuichi Kawakami
15. Big van Walter
16. Chris Hero

3/14 TRP
Scheduled to appear:
- ROH Superstar Michael Bennett
- Former WWE Diva and First Lady of ROH Maria Kanellis
- Former ROH World Television Champion Matt Taven with Kasey Ray
- Westport High School graduate "The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards, "The Guy" Guy Alexander, ROH Star "Brutal Bob Evans, TRP Interstate Champion Craig Costa, The One Man Thrill-Ride Jimmy Preston, Vinny Marseglia, "The Devil's Reject" Brandon Webb, former WWE Superstar "The Promise" Antonio Thomas, and so much more!

3/14 2CW #100 in Binghamton, NY
Image
MAIN EVENT: FOR THE 2CW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP:
Isys Ephex, 2CW Champion VS. "Slyck" Wagner Brown, Challenger
SPECIAL ATTRACTION:
AJ Styles VS. Kevin Steen
SINGLES MATCH:
AR FOX VS. Guero Loco
QUADRUPLE CONFLICT:ELIMINATION:
"Party Peacock" Dalton Castle VS. Jay Freddie VS. Colin Delaney VS. "Juggernaut" Jason Axe
FOR THE 2CW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP:
Punisher VanSlyke & Kevin "The Man" Graham, 2CW Tag Team Champions VS. CK (Sean Carr & Kage)
SCRAMBLE: ONE FALL TO A FINISH
"Supercop" Dick Justice VS. "Captain" Nick Ando VS. Cheech VS. Shane Matthews VS. Scott Parker VS> ???
SINGLES MATCH:
"Studly" Steve McKenzie VS. Peter "Dirty Bomb" Order w/ Bin Hamin
SINGLES MATCH:
ZSIII VS. Eric Mohammed Timmins w/ Bin Hamin

3/14 PWX Queen City Rising in Charlotte, NC
-Caleb Konley vs. Chip Day
-Country Jacked vs. Los Ben Dejos vs Sin City Saints
-Lodi vs. Oliver Grimsley
-WCS & ??? vs. Zane Riley & Lance Lude & ???
-Jake “Man Scout” Manning vs. Elite Drew Myers iTV Title Match
-Cedric vs. ????
-Anthony Henry vs. Billy Brash vs. Jackson James
Also Appearing:
Caprice Coleman, Chase Brown, Mia Yim, Su Yung, Shane Strickland,

3/14 AIW Gaunlet for the Gold 9
Image
In the Main Event, 30 of the best AIW has to offer will enter the Gauntlet for the Gold! The match will begin with two competitors. New wrestlers will join the fray in equally timed intervals. The last one standing will be crowned the winner.
30 Person Gauntlet For the Gold
Winner Receives a Title Match at Absolution IX
Intense Division Championship
AIW Absolute Championship
"Unbreakable" Michael Elgin (champion) vs. Andrew Everett
Louis Lyndon (champion) vs. ACH
Singles Match
Tim Donst vs. Eddie Kingston
Singles Match
Bobby Beverly vs. #ALLEGO
Old Fashioned vs. Old School
Marion Fontaine vs. Tracy Smothers
Tag Team Match
Dicks and Flips vs. Youthanazia

3/14 WLW Battle of Otterville
Image
Black Hand Warriors will be there

3/14 EWF in Azusa, CA
Singles Match
Richie Slade vs. Rocky Romero
EWF Tag Team Title Match
The Fallen Empire (Mondo Vega & Ryan Taylor) (c) vs. B-Boy & Chris Kadillak
Singles Match
RJ Ruiz vs. Tyshaun Prince
Singles Match
El Maravilla vs. Tarasso
Singles Match
Juan Roman vs. Mike Maze

3/14 FUW Skybox Mania in San Diego, CA

3/15 NJPW New Japan Cup 2014
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Shelton Benjamin vs. Yujiro Takahashi
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Karl Anderson vs. Katsuyori Shibata
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Doc Gallows vs. Hirooki Goto
Six Man Tag Team Match
CHAOS (Gedo, Jado & Kazuchika Okada) vs. El Desperado, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Lance Archer vs. Prince Devitt
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
New Japan Cup 2014 First Round Match
Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

3/15 Revolution Pro High Stakes 2013
Image
RPW British Heavyweight Title Match
Colt Cabana (c) vs. Marty Scurll
Tag Team Match
Project Ego (Kris Travis & Martin Kirby) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
Singles Match
El Ligero vs. Sonjay Dutt
RPW British Tag Team Title Match
The Swords Of Essex (Paul Robinson & Will Ospreay) (c) vs. Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann & Ricochet)
Singles Match
Jay Lethal vs. Josh Bodom
Grudge Match
Mark Andrews vs. Sha Samuels

3/15/14 UWE Knight of Glory 3 in Harrisburg, PA
Image
AJ Styles vs. AR Fox

3/15 PWX Enemy Territory: Dawn of a New Day
Cedric vs. ???
-Caleb Konley vs. Shane Strickland
-Los Ben Dejos vs. Anthony Henry & Billy Brash
-WCS vs. Lance Lude & Zane Riley
-Sin City Saints vs. Country Jacked
-Mia Yim vs. Su Yung
-Oliver Grimsley vs BJ Hancock
***Also Apprearing***
Elite Drew Myers, Caprice Coleman, Jackson James, Jake ” Man Scout” Manning, LODI

3/15/14 2CW Wrestling 101 in Moosic (Scranton), PA
[img]https://scontent-b-iad.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-prn2/t1/1779719_10152220518515856_1947992683_n.jpg[img]
MAIN EVENT: FOR THE 2CW HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP:
Isys Ephex, 2CW Champion VS. Capt. Nick Ando, Challenger
SPECIAL ATTRACTION: GRUDGE MATCH:
"Mr. Wrestling" Kevin Steen VS. Jay Freddie
8 MAN TAG FLAG MATCH:
Hacksaw's 2 x 4's ("Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Guero Loco, "Studly" Steve McKenzie, & ZSIII) VS. Hamin's Hackers (Bin Hamin, Eric Mohammed Timmins, Peter "Dirty Bomb" Order, & Al Jazeera)
FOR THE 2CW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP:
Punisher VanSlyke & Kevin "The Man" Graham, 2CW Tag Team Champions VS. 3.0 (Shane Matthews & Scott Parker)
TAG TEAM ATTRACTION:
CK (Sean Carr & Kage) VS. The Exerguys (JP & M3)
ONE ON ONE:
"Slyck" Wagner Brown VS. Colin Delaney
ONE ON ONE:
"Juggernaut" Jason Axe VS. "Party Peacock" Dalton Castle
ONE FALL TO A FINISH:
Mark Maverick VS. I.B. Green VS. AJ Evers
ONE ON ONE:
"Supercop" Dick Justice VS. Cheech

3/15 NEW Retribution in Bethany, CT
Matt Taven vs. Bobby Fish
NEW Title Match-Brian Anthony© vs. J Busta
Jimmy Preston vs. Mike Bennett
Face to Face Confrontation-Kurt Adonis vs. Stevie Stamos
With One Hand Tied Behind His Back-AJ Cruise vs. Jeff Starr
8 Man Elimination Tag Match-Vladimir Joseph, The Mac, Scotty Slade & Mark Shurman vs. Ant Battle, Chris Battle, Bull Dredd, & Dan De Man

3/15/14 OPW “ThrowDown” in Sewell, NJ
Insanity meets Intensity-Scot Summers vs. "Bulldozer" Matt Tremont
Strong style War-"The Cambodian Axe Murder" Joker vs. Danny Demanto
NYC vs MidWest Fantastic 4 Way-"Dirty Daddy" Chris Dickinson (NY) vs. Sam "The Machine" Shields (NY) vs. Reed "By God" Bentley (MW) vs Danny Cannon (MW)
Opportunity Knocks-Josh Crane vs. Oz Tyler
E.Y.F.B.O (Mike Draztik & Angel Ortiz) vs. Highly Entertaining Wrestlers (Drew Blood & Xavier Cross) w/Loudy

3/15/14 PWI Night of Champions 2014 in Gibsonville, NC
PWI Title Match-Shane “Hurricane” Helms”© vs. Zane Dawson
“Last Chance” for the Rising Generation League Title-Chet Sterling© vs. “Sho Smoove” Chris Lea
CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Title Match-Mecha Mercenary & Michael McAllister© vs. The Killbillies
Ultra J Title Match-Trevor Lee© vs. Charlie Weston
CWF Mid-Atlantic TV Title Match-Chase Dakota© vs. an opponent drawn at random

3/15 FIP Ascension 2014
Image
CZW World Heavyweight Title Match
Drew Gulak (c) vs. Roderick Strong
FIP Florida Heritage Title Match
Gran Akuma (c) vs. Timothy Thatcher
Singles Match
Biff Busick vs. Lince Dorado
Plus More Featuring -
- Juicy Product of David Starr & JT Dunn
- Maxwell Chicago
- Larry "HD" Dallas
- Chasyn Rance w/ MSL
- Savages of Teddy Stigma & Eddie Graves w/ Trina Michaels
- Jonny Vandal
- Earl Cooter
- The Debuting Blake Edward Belakus
- The Debuting Submission Squad of Pierre Abernathy, Evan Gelistico & Gary Jay
- Plus Many More to be Added!

3/15 SCW MADNESS in Walcott, IA
MEN vs. Shane Hollister and Matt Cage
Bucky Collins vs. Knight Wagner
Christian Rose vs. Marek Brave
Tank vs. Bobbi Dahl

3/15 3XW in Eagle Grove, IA
Image

3/15 CLASH To The Future: Part VI
CLASH Championship Match
Gavin Quinn (c) vs J. Miller
Special Attraction
Former WWE Superstar Tatanka vs. Dragon Greed
CLASH Tag Team Championship Match
Elk & Ded Vaughn (c) vs Petey Williams & Canadian Destroyer
CLASH From The Past, Present or Future Match
“Ace High” Cameron Skyy vs. ???
Tag Team Match
Team Swagg Ball vs. Dolphin Legends
Singles Match
Justin Mane vs. Marion Fontaine

3/15/14 wXw 16 Carat Gold 2014
wXw Unified World Wrestling Title Match-Tommy End© vs. Jonathan Gresham

3/15 APW in Daly City, CA

3/16 NJPW New Japan Cup 2014

3/16/14 wXw 16 Carat Gold 2014

3/16 Revolution Pro
Image
The Epic Encounter
The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann & Ricochet) vs The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
PLUS: SONJAY DUTT, COLT CABANA & MORE!!!

3/16 IPW: UK Super Future #2

3/16/14 Beyond Wrestling

3/16/14 PWX: Triad TV Tapings at Ziggy’s
-Caleb Konley vs. ????
-John Skyler vs. Steven Walters vs. Shane Strickland
SIX MAN Tag Match
- -Lodi & Zane Riley vs. Sin City Saints
-Country Jacked vs. Los Ben Dejos
Cedric vs ????
Chase Brown vs. Anthony Henry
Chris Lea vs Smith Garrett
****Also Appearing*****
Jake ” Man Scout” Manning , Caprice Coleman, Chet Stering, Andrew Everett, Trevor Lee, Oliver Grimsley, Lance Lude, Drew Myers, Worst Case Scenario with The Tommy Thomas, Tessa Blanchard

3/16 SPW in Sacramento, CA

3/17 NJPW New Japan Cup 2014
User avatar
PhenomenalTLD
 
Posts: 223
Joined: Wed Aug 11, 2010 8:24 am

Re: Upcoming Weekend Indy Events

Postby PhenomenalTLD » Thu Mar 27, 2014 9:36 am

Upcoming Events
http://wp.me/P4kQ6t-5h
User avatar
PhenomenalTLD
 
Posts: 223
Joined: Wed Aug 11, 2010 8:24 am


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 3 guests